Incident handling statistics

Reference period: Jan. 1, 2022 — Oct. 30, 2026

Number of incidents by type (open and closed cases)

20222023202420252026sum
Sensor Network*8815890396826853220436457
Phishing1485206416882003310810348
Spam2203522604835721887
Malware228163108179282960
Information gathering711059912665466
Intrusions392169125168422
Other24355384192388
DOS12451233
sum2067275222813005439914504

* Sensor Network is not counted to the overall sum

All statistics

More information about the types of the incidents can be found here .

Total number of incidents during the reporting period (open and closed cases)

Phishing Spam Malware Inf. gather. Intrusions Other DOS